10 Best Finisar Cables Connectors
for January 2022

Recommendations are independently chosen by MOOZ’s editors. Purchases you make through our links may earn us a commission.

1
9.8
SCORE
Finisar FCBG410QB1C05 4X10 GBPS ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE, FULL-DUPLEX, QSFP MALE CONNECTORS, ELECTRICAL LI

Finisar FCBG410QB1C05 4X10 GBPS ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE

FULL-DUPLEX, QSFP MALE CONNECTORS, ELECTRICAL LI

by Finisar
more infoarrow_drop_down
2
9.5
SCORE
Finisar - FCBP110LD1L30S - Finisar 30 meter Laserwire Optical Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x Proprietary Connector Network - 1 x Proprietary Connector Network

Finisar

FCBP110LD1L30S, Finisar 30 meter Laserwire Optical Cable, Fiber Optic for Network Device, 98.43 ft, 1 x Proprietary Connector Network, 1 x Proprietary Connector Network

by Finisar
What We like

Laserwire is a family of next-generation cables for low cost, high speed serial connectivity

more infoarrow_drop_down
3
9.5
SCORE
Finisar FCBN510QE2C03 4x10Gb/s QSFP-4xSFP+ 3m Breakout Active Optical Cable (AOC)

Finisar FCBN510QE2C03 4x10Gb/s QSFP-4xSFP+ 3m Breakout Active Optical Cable (AOC)

by Finisar
What We like

3m length

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • 40Gb/s data rate
  • Finisar Active Optical Cable (AOC)
  • QSFP - 4xSFP+ Connectors

40gb/s data rate Qsfp - 4xsfp+ connectors Finisar active optical cable (aoc)

4
9.1
SCORE
Finisar - FCBP110LD1L30 - Finisar 30 Meter Laserwire Optical Cable - Fiber Optic for Network Device - 98.43 ft - 1 x Proprietary Connector - 1 x Proprietary Connector

Finisar

FCBP110LD1L30, Finisar 30 Meter Laserwire Optical Cable, Fiber Optic for Network Device, 98.43 ft, 1 x Proprietary Connector, 1 x Proprietary Connector

by Finisar
What We like

Laserwire is a family of next-generation cables for low cost, high speed serial connectivity

more infoarrow_drop_down
5
8.9
SCORE
StarTech.com Dell EMC DAC-SFP-10G-2M Compatible 2m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC (DACSFP10G2M)

StarTech.com Dell EMC DAC-SFP-10G-2M Compatible 2m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twinax

10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC (DACSFP10G2M)

by STARTECH.COM
What We like

WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • 100% DELL EMC DAC-SFP-10G-2M COMPATIBLE DAC: 10G direct attach cable works with Dell EMC switches and is MSA compliant
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 2m (6.6ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant
  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Dell EMC routers and switches

100% dell emc dac-sfp-10g-2m compatible dac: 10g direct attach cable works with dell emc switches and is msa compliant Tested for oem host compatibility: hot-swappable in dell emc routers and switches Technical specs: 2m (6.6ft) | 10 gbps | passive twinax (copper) | 2x sfp+ pluggable connector | 100 ohm impedance | 30 awg wire gauge | pvc cable jacket | hot swappable | msa compliant

6
8.5
SCORE
StarTech.com Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M Compatible 5m/16.4ft 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable - 10GbE SFP+ Active Optical Fiber - 10Gbps SFP Plus/Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module Cable (AOCSFP10G5ME)

StarTech.com Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M Compatible 5m/16.4ft 10G SFP+ to SFP+ AOC Cable

10GbE SFP+ Active Optical Fiber, 10Gbps SFP Plus/Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module Cable (AOCSFP10G5ME)

by STARTECH.COM
What We like

WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 5m Active Optical Cable | 10Gbps | Active Optical Fiber | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant
  • DESIGNED FOR SERVER ROOMS: A convenient alternative to transceivers inside and between racks. Factory termination means high performance & reliability, with less maintenance
  • OUTSTANDING SUPPORT: Backed for life by StarTech.com for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your OEM support and are supported by our Tech Advisors 5/24
  • Dell EMC AOC-SFP-10G-5M COMPATIBLE ACTIVE OPTICAL CABLE (AOC): Works with Dell EMC switches and is MSA compliant

Dell emc aoc-sfp-10g-5m compatible active optical cable (aoc): works with dell emc switches and is msa compliant Designed for server rooms: a convenient alternative to transceivers inside and between racks. factory termination means high performance & reliability, with less maintenance Outstanding support: backed for life by STARTECH.COM for the life of the module itself, not your equipment; our cables won't void your oem support and are supported by our tech advisors 5/24 Technical specs: 5m active optical cable | 10gbps | active optical fiber | 2x sfp+ pluggable connector | pvc cable jacket | hot swappable | msa compliant

7
8.2
SCORE
10G SFP+ Copper DAC Twinax Cable, 1-Meter 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, Supermicro, D-Link, and More

Macroreer 10G SFP+ Copper DAC Twinax Cable

1-Meter 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Passive Direct Attach Cable for Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M, Ubiquiti, Mikrotik, Supermicro, D-Link, and More

by MACROREER
What We like

Offer a highly cost-effective way to connect within racks and across adjacent racks.

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • Equivalent to Cisco SFP-H10GB-CU1M.
  • This Twinaxial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 Gigabit Ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible Cisco Series Switch.
  • Suitable for very short distances.
  • 1m(3.3ft) 30Awg SFP+ High Speed Passive Copper Cable 10Gbps.

Suitable for very short distances. Equivalent to cisco sfp-h10gb-cu1m. This twinaxial cable is a hot-swappable input/output device that plugs into a 10 gigabit ethernet slot, linking the port with a compatible cisco series switch. 1m(3.3ft) 30awg sfp+ high speed passive copper cable 10gbps.

8
8.2
SCORE
SFP to RJ45 for Cisco GLC-T GLC-TE SFP-GE-T Ubiquiti Unifi UF-RJ45-1G Netgear AGM734 Mikrotik S-RJ01D Link Finisar 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

fiber mall SFP to RJ45 for Cisco GLC-T GLC-TE SFP-GE-T Ubiquiti Unifi UF-RJ45-1G Netgear AGM734 Mikrotik S-RJ01D Link Finisar 1000BASE-T SFP Copper RJ-45 100m Transceiver Module

by fiber mall
What We like

Easy to Use - Easy installation, plug and play, fully hot-pluggable. Widely used in fiber switches, routers, NIC, server or other fiber optic equipments with 1Gb SFP ports.

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • 1000Base-T SFP Transceivers compliant with Gigabit Ethernet and Copper RJ45 , specified in IEEE 802. 3-2002 and IEEE 802.3abwhich supports 1000Mbps data rate up to 100 meters over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cables.
  • Wide Compatibility - Compatible for Cisco GLC-T GLC-TE SFP-GE-T Ubiquiti UF-RJ45-1G Netgear AGM734 Mikrotik S-RJ01 D-Link DGS-712 Extreme MGBIC-02 ZTE SFP-GE-RJ45 Supermicro Broadcom Linksys Unifi Finisar and Other Open Switches.
  • SFP to RJ45 for CAT 5e copper wire, RJ45 copper connector,100m, 1000BASE-T Serders interface SFP Transceiver 10/100/1000Mb Auto-Negotiation

wide compatibility - compatible for cisco glc-t glc-te sfp-ge-t ubiquiti uf-rj45-1g netgear agm734 mikrotik s-rj01 d-link dgs-712 extreme mgbic-02 zte sfp-ge-rj45 supermicro broadcom linksys unifi finisar and other open switches. sfp to rj45 for cat 5e copper wire, rj45 copper connector,100m, 1000base-t serders interface sfp transceiver 10/100/1000mb auto-negotiation 1000base-t sfp transceivers compliant with gigabit ethernet and copper rj45 , specified in ieee 802. 3-2002 and ieee 802.3abwhich supports 1000mbps data rate up to 100 meters over unshielded twisted-pair category 5 cables.

9
8.2
SCORE
Karono MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord - Type B, 33 ft (10M), OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber, 12-core Fibers for QSFP+Transceivers MTP Compatible Application, Aqua

Karono MPO to MPO Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Type B, 33 ft (10M), OM3 Multi-Mode Fiber, 12-core Fibers for QSFP+Transceivers MTP Compatible Application, Aqua

by Karono Science & Technology Co., Limited
What We like

No Doubt About QualityHigh-performance polishing machine, and complemented by precision plates holders designed for MT ferrules, 3D interferometer provides verification of MTP/MPO polishing process, and making all parameters of hte polished MT ferrule complies and exceeds industry standards.

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • High Speed and High DensityHigh speed and high density MPO to MPO patch cable, (MPO FEMALE Connector without PIN). Low insertion loss and back reflection loss process
  • Better Get It HereThe flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies
  • TYPE B & IEEE802BMMMF(50/125um), OM3 10G standard, LSZH sheet, 12-core fibers cable, constructed with TYPE B (Chanel 1 to Chanel 12)
  • High-performance for Your DatacenterIL at 850nm 25 Db; Common configuration for connecting MPO / MTP cassettes and QSFP+ Transceivers

Type b & ieee802bmmmf(50/125um), om3 10g standard, lszh sheet, 12-core fibers cable, constructed with type b (chanel 1 to chanel 12) High speed and high densityhigh speed and high density mpo to mpo patch cable, (mpo female connector without pin). low insertion loss and back reflection loss process High-performance for your datacenteril at 850nm 25 db; common configuration for connecting mpo / mtp cassettes and qsfp+ transceivers Better get it herethe flexibility of the tester provides the the complete spectrum of optical testing required for complex and high fiber count cable assemblies

10
7
SCORE
StarTech.com Dell EMC DAC-SFP-10G-1M Compatible 1m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twinax - 10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC (DACSFP10G1M)

StarTech.com Dell EMC DAC-SFP-10G-1M Compatible 1m 10G SFP+ to SFP+ Direct Attach Cable Twinax

10GbE SFP+ Copper DAC 10 Gbps Low Power Passive Mini GBIC/Transceiver Module DAC (DACSFP10G1M)

by STARTECH.COM
What We like

WORKS WITH MSA COMPLIANT SWITCHES: Low power 10GbE DAC also works with switch models from Ubiquiti, D-Link, Netgear, Supermicro, TP-Link and more that accept uncoded modules

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • TESTED FOR OEM HOST COMPATIBILITY: Hot-swappable in Dell EMC routers and switches
  • TECHNICAL SPECS: 1m (3.3ft) | 10 Gbps | Passive Twinax (Copper) | 2x SFP+ Pluggable Connector | 100 Ohm Impedance | 30 AWG Wire Gauge | PVC Cable Jacket | Hot swappable | MSA Compliant
  • 100% DELL EMC DAC-SFP-10G-1M COMPATIBLE DAC: 10G direct attach cable works with Dell EMC switches and is MSA compliant

Tested for oem host compatibility: hot-swappable in dell emc routers and switches 100% dell emc dac-sfp-10g-1m compatible dac: 10g direct attach cable works with dell emc switches and is msa compliant Technical specs: 1m (3.3ft) | 10 gbps | passive twinax (copper) | 2x sfp+ pluggable connector | 100 ohm impedance | 30 awg wire gauge | pvc cable jacket | hot swappable | msa compliant

expand_less

I Agree
We use cookies to enhance and personalise your experience with us by collecting information about the pages you visit and actions taken on the site. More details