Top 10 Fiber Optic Cables
for November 2021

Recommendations are independently chosen by MOOZ’s editors. Purchases you make through our links may earn us a commission.

1
9.8
SCORE
100 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125) - LC to LC - Aqua

Ultra Spec Cables 100 Meter 10Gb OM3 Multimode Duplex Fiber Optic Cable (50/125)

LC to LC, Aqua

by Ultra Spec Cables
What We like

Length: 100 Meter (328 Feet)

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • Corning Fiber and Cladding
  • Laser optimized multimode fiber capable of 10 Gigabit up to 300 meter an 40 Gigabit up to 100 meters.
  • Resistant to Electrical Interference
  • Jacketed in Standard Zip Cord, OFNR

Corning fiber and cladding Resistant to electrical interference Jacketed in standard zip cord, ofnr Laser optimized multimode fiber capable of 10 gigabit up to 300 meter an 40 gigabit up to 100 meters.

2
9.7
SCORE
4K Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 75 Feet, HDMI 2.0 18Gbps, Supports 4K 60Hz(4:4:4, HDR10, ARC, HDCP2.2) 1440p 144Hz, One Direction

iBirdie 4K Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 75 Feet

HDMI 2.0 18Gbps, Supports 4K 60Hz(4:4:4, HDR10, ARC, HDCP2.2) 1440p 144Hz, One Direction

by iBirdie
What We like

The Fiber Optic HDMI Cable is Very Thin and Flexible, The cable only 0.2 inches thick. Please Treat the Fiber HDMI Cable Gently as it Passes Through the Trunking

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • Copper HDMI Cable can't get 18Gbps of Bandwidth after More Than 50 Feet. Fiber Optic HDMI cables can Achieve 18Gbps of Bandwidth from 1-Foot to 300-Foot
  • Fiber HDMI Cable is One Direction Transmission, The Source Plug Connect Video Devices such as Blu-ray Player, Apple tv etc. The Display Plug Connect Display Device such as TV, Projector, Moniter etc
  • Supports All Formats of 4K 60Hz, Including 4K 60Hz 4:4:4, 4K 60hz HDR10, 4K 60Hz 4:2:2, and Compatible with 4K 60Hz Dobly Vision etc

Supports all formats of 4k 60hz, including 4k 60hz 4:4:4, 4k 60hz hdr10, 4k 60hz 4:2:2, and compatible with 4k 60hz dobly vision etc Copper hdmi cable can't get 18gbps of bandwidth after more than 50 feet. fiber optic hdmi cables can achieve 18gbps of bandwidth from 1-foot to 300-foot Fiber hdmi cable is one direction transmission, the source plug connect video devices such as blu-ray player, apple tv etc. the display plug connect display device such as tv, projector, moniter etc

3
9.2
SCORE
Jeirdus 50M LC to LC Outdoor Armored Duplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 50Meters 160ft LC-LC

Jeirdus 50M LC to LC Outdoor Armored Duplex 9/125 SM Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Singlemode 50Meters 160ft LC-LC

by Jeirdus
What We like

Note:This cable is with weatherproof cover for sunshine and rain, but we donot recommend to bury or line overhead directly.

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability,All our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and 100% test before delivery.
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors
  • Great flexibility and durability with the a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber
  • 50Meters,Outdoor Armored Cable,9/125,LC/PC-LC/PC,Duplex,Singlemode

Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability,all our products are 100% new fiber optic cable of carrier-class quality ,and 100% test before delivery. Great flexibility and durability with the a metal sheathing housed in a robust outer jacket over the glass fiber 50meters,outdoor armored cable,9/125,lc/pc-lc/pc,duplex,singlemode

4
9
SCORE
AmazonBasics High-Speed Fiber Optic HDMI Cable (18 Gpbs - 4k/60Hz), Supports Ethernet, 3D, 4K and ARC - 50-Foot

AmazonBasics High-Speed Fiber Optic HDMI Cable (18 Gpbs

4k/60Hz), Supports Ethernet, 3D, 4K and ARC, 50-Foot

by AmazonBasics
What We like

Cable allows you to share an Internet connection among multiple devices without the need for a separate Ethernet cable

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • High-speed 30AWG fiber optic cable for transmitting video and audio signals via HDMI from source to display
  • Connects Blu-ray players, Fire TV, Apple TV, PS4, PS3, XBox one, Xbox 360, computers and other HDMI-enabled devices to TVs, displays, A/V receivers and more
  • Meets the latest HDMI standards (4K UHD Video at 60 Hz, 2160p, 48 bit/px color depth) that supports bandwidth up to 18Gbps and backwards compatible with earlier versions
  • Certified by CE/FCC/CPR/ATC

Certified by ce/fcc/cpr/atc High-speed 30awg fiber optic cable for transmitting video and audio signals via hdmi from source to display Connects blu-ray players, fire tv, apple tv, ps4, ps3, xbox one, xbox 360, computers and other hdmi-enabled devices to tvs, displays, a/v receivers and more Meets the latest hdmi standards (4k uhd video at 60 hz, 2160p, 48 bit/px color depth) that supports bandwidth up to 18gbps and backwards compatible with earlier versions

5
8.8
SCORE
4K Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 50 Feet, HDMI 2.0 18Gbps, Supports 4K 60Hz(4:4:4, HDR10, ARC, HDCP2.2) 1440p 144Hz, One Direction

C conveyor 4K Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 50 Feet

HDMI 2.0 18Gbps, Supports 4K 60Hz(4:4:4, HDR10, ARC, HDCP2.2) 1440p 144Hz, One Direction

by C conveyor
What We like

HIGH AUDIO: This high-speed HDMI cable can transmit high-resolution audio formats (e.g. Dolby TrueHD or DTS HD as well as 32-channel audio).

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • FULL 4K 60Hz: Supports all formats of 4K 60hz, including 4K 60hz 4:4:4, 4K 60hz Dobly Vision, 4K 60hz HDR10 etc. SLIM and FLEXIBLE: The fiber optic HDMI cable is very slim and flexible, and the cable only 0.2 inches thick.

Full 4k 60hz: supports all formats of 4k 60hz, including 4k 60hz 4:4:4, 4k 60hz dobly vision, 4k 60hz hdr10 etc. slim and flexible: the fiber optic hdmi cable is very slim and flexible, and the cable only 0.2 inches thick.

6
8.7
SCORE
AKEPO Ф0.06in(1.5mm)16.4ft(5m) PMMA Plastic Side Glow Optical Fiber Light Cable, Fiber Optic Lighting Decoration for Car Home Use Fiber Optic Light

AKEPO Ф0.06in(1.5mm)16.4ft(5m) PMMA Plastic Side Glow Optical Fiber Light Cable

Fiber Optic Lighting Decoration for Car Home Use Fiber Optic Light

What We like

Excellent toughness, soft and flexible cable can design whatever shape you want.

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • No UV rays or IR Energy. Best choice for the museum, art exhibition and car illumination etc.
  • Virtually no heat and electrical hazard, only transmits visible and soft light so no risk of heat damage and can be apply to heat allergic occasions.
  • PMMA side glow fiber optic cable waterproof and only transmit light when you connect it with the light engine. Transparent, nice surface and uniform thickness.
  • Diameter from 0.06in (1.5mm) - 0.31in (8mm), length: 16.4ft(5 meter).This package WITHOUT any light source.

Virtually no heat and electrical hazard, only transmits visible and soft light so no risk of heat damage and can be apply to heat allergic occasions. No uv rays or ir energy. best choice for the museum, art exhibition and car illumination etc. Diameter from 0.06in (1.5mm) - 0.31in (8mm), length: 16.4ft(5 meter).this package without any light source. Pmma side glow fiber optic cable waterproof and only transmit light when you connect it with the light engine. transparent, nice surface and uniform thickness.

7
8.7
SCORE
LiNKFOR Digital Optical Audio 1x3 Splitter Digital SPDIF Toslink Optical Fiber Audio Splitter 1 in 3 Out Aluminum Alloy with Optical Cable for PS3 Xbox Blue-Ray DVD HDTV

LiNKFOR Digital Optical Audio 1x3 Splitter Digital SPDIF Toslink Optical Fiber Audio Splitter 1 in 3 Out Aluminum Alloy with Optical Cable for PS3 Xbox Blue-Ray DVD HDTV

by LiNKFOR
What We like

High-grade aluminum alloy design overall shielding without signal interference, ensure high-quality audio signal to send

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • Optical Audio Splitter 1x3one way of optical fiber signals Splitter to three sets of SPDIF/slink/optical signal receiving device.
  • Long distance signal transmission used optical fiber cable loss less The 0. 2dB/M, output distance is up to 40m/130ft.
  • Voltage protection over-voltage protection can prevent the damage caused by connecting unmatched power adapter to the machine.
  • Support Audio format notice support digital 5. 1Ch Dolby-AC3/DTS/PCM/LPCM2. 0, 32kHz, 44. 1kHz, 48kHz and 96kHz, it does not support 7. 1Ch Dolby digital Plus, Dolby Trued, because 7. 1Ch Audio cannot be transmitted via fiber optic cable and must be transmitted over HDMI cable.

Long distance signal transmission used optical fiber cable loss less the 0. 2db/m, output distance is up to 40m/130ft. Voltage protection over-voltage protection can prevent the damage caused by connecting unmatched power adapter to the machine. Optical audio splitter 1x3one way of optical fiber signals splitter to three sets of spdif/slink/optical signal receiving device. Support audio format notice support digital 5. 1ch dolby-ac3/dts/pcm/lpcm2. 0, 32khz, 44. 1khz, 48khz and 96khz, it does not support 7. 1ch dolby digital plus, dolby trued, because 7. 1ch audio cannot be transmitted via fiber optic cable and must be transmitted over hdmi cable.

8
8.7
SCORE
Jeirdus 30Meters 100ft SC to SC Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Simplex Single-Mode 9/125 SC-SC

Jeirdus 30Meters 100ft SC to SC Fiber Optic Cable Jumper Optical Patch Cord Simplex Single-Mode 9/125 SC-SC

by Jeirdus
What We like

Ceramic connectors ensure low signal loss, and high reliability

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • 30 Meter,SC/PC-SC/PC,Simplex,Singlemode,the fiber diameter is 3.0mm
  • Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors

30 meter,sc/pc-sc/pc,simplex,singlemode,the fiber diameter is 3.0mm Compatible with all standard fibre optic equipment and connectors

9
8.5
SCORE
Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 33ft,QGeeM 4K 60Hz HDMI Cable High Speed 18Gbps HDMI 2.0 Black Cable,Zinc Alloy Case 10M, HDMI AOC Cable

QGeeM Fiber Optic HDMI Cable 33ft

QGeeM 4K 60Hz HDMI Cable High Speed 18Gbps HDMI 2.0 Black Cable, Zinc Alloy Case 10M, HDMI AOC Cable

by NIROLLE
What We like

PREMIUM MATERIALS: Durable and flexible TPE jacket,Zinc alloy shell,Designed and built with 24K gold plated plug offer better corrosion resistance and enhanced signal transfer. It has been tested to withstand at least 5,000 cycles of 90 degree bend, there was no break.

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • ONE-WAY WORK:This type cable is one-way transmission SOURCE plug for connecting HDMI source(Blu-ray, STBox etc.) DISPLAY plug for connecting your HDMI display device(TV, cinema projector, etc.). Plug and play,it also no external power needed.(Support Mirror or Extend Mode)
  • HDMI AOC CABLE:(HDMI 2.0)connects your HDMI devices to your 4K HDTV, monitor, projector, enjoy ultra high definition image& video for gaming or entertainment,fit for Blu-ray players, Fire TV, Apple TV, PS4, PS3, Xbox One,Xbox 360,computers, and other HDMI-enabled devices to TVs, displays,A/V receivers,and more
  • MULTI-FUNCTIONAL: HDMI cable meets new HDMI 2.0 testing specifications[Backward compatible with HDMI 1.4V, 1.3V]. Supports high-speed 18Gbps, [email protected],HDCP2.2, 21:9 Aspect ratio support, 32 Audio Channels and Video Sync, ARC and HDMI Ethernet Channel (HEC) etc. Please note the function need your devices of input and output can supporting.

Multi-functional: hdmi cable meets new hdmi 2.0 testing specifications[backward compatible with hdmi 1.4v, 1.3v]. supports high-speed 18gbps, [email protected],hdcp2.2, 21:9 aspect ratio support, 32 audio channels and video sync, arc and hdmi ethernet channel (hec) etc. please note the function need your devices of input and output can supporting. Hdmi aoc cable:(hdmi 2.0)connects your hdmi devices to your 4k hdtv, monitor, projector, enjoy ultra high definition image& video for gaming or entertainment,fit for blu-ray players, fire tv, apple tv, ps4, ps3, xbox one,xbox 360,computers, and other hdmi-enabled devices to tvs, displays,a/v receivers,and more One-way work:this type cable is one-way transmission source plug for connecting hdmi source(blu-ray, stbox etc.) display plug for connecting your hdmi display device(tv, cinema projector, etc.). plug and play,it also no external power needed.(support mirror or extend mode)

10
8.3
SCORE
Fiber Patch Cable, VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (2M, OM3-5Pack)

Vandesail Fiber Patch Cable

VANDESAIL 10G Gigabit Fiber Optic Cables with LC to LC Multimode OM3 Duplex 50/125 OFNP (2M, OM3-5Pack)

by VANDESAIL (Professional Fiber Patch Cable Manufacturer)
What We like

HIGH QUALITY MATERIAL Fiber Optic Cable body is made of PVC/ LSZH plastic materials, which is shiny, tough, environmental protection, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed. The inside optical cable is aramid, which is tough, tensile, non-toxic, fire retardant, core protection and low smoke. The connector is PBT plastic materials and fine copper, which is firm, durable, environmental protection, high temperature resistant, not fade, not broken and not easily deformed.

more infoarrow_drop_down

Product Features

  • MULTIMODE DUPLEX 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor LC connectors are designed for 10 Gigabit applications in SAN networks and data centers; OM3 LOMMF (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; Compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling Connects to VCSEL laser network equipment such as SFP+ transceivers, Ethernet switches, media converters, industrial Ethernet devices, and optical fiber NIC's
  • HIGH QUALITY IMPORTED CORE The core is OM3 of CORNING US, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. The mortise is Japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) .
  • WIDELY USED It is Suitable for SFP transceivers and media converters, compatible with HUAWEI and Cisco, such as Cisco Compatible 10GBASE-SR SFP+ Transceiver Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR Gigabit Interface Converter SFP Module, Cisco SFP-10G-SR 10GBase-SR SFP+ Transceiver, Cisco Compliant 1000BASE-SX SFP Transceiver Module GLC-SX-MM-OEM, Cisco MGBSX1 Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC SFP Transceiver, Cisco GLC-SX-MMD, Cisco Gigabit SX Mini-GBIC.
  • INTERNATIONAL TELECOMMUNICATION STANDARD The product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with International Telecommunication Standard. Using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of SEIKO JAPAN, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. The One-Time Pass Rate of 3D Interferometer is up to 98%, conforming International IEC Standard.

International telecommunication standard the product has exquisite and mature crafts, conforms with international telecommunication standard. using corners pressurized grinder and lapping process of seiko japan, the core and mortise is no offset and the end face is no gap, no spots, no scratches and no depression. the one-time pass rate of 3d interferometer is up to 98%, conforming international iec standard. high quality imported core the core is om3 of corning us, which is easy to weld, ensures small optical loss and stable transmission. the mortise is japan imports zirconia powder ceramics, which is no data loss and has a long life( the usage count is more than 1,000 times) . widely used it is suitable for sfp transceivers and media converters, compatible with huawei and cisco, such as cisco compatible 10gbase-sr sfp+ transceiver module, cisco sfp-10g-sr gigabit interface converter sfp module, cisco sfp-10g-sr 10gbase-sr sfp+ transceiver, cisco compliant 1000base-sx sfp transceiver module glc-sx-mm-oem, cisco mgbsx1 gigabit sx mini-gbic sfp transceiver, cisco glc-sx-mmd, cisco gigabit sx mini-gbic. multimode duplex 50/125 micron fiber cables with dual small form factor lc connectors are designed for 10 gigabit applications in san networks and data centers; om3 lommf (laser optimized multi-mode fiber) rated; compatible with all multimode 50/125 micron fiber cabling connects to vcsel laser network equipment such as sfp+ transceivers, ethernet switches, media converters, industrial ethernet devices, and optical fiber nic's

expand_less

I Agree
We use cookies to enhance and personalise your experience with us by collecting information about the pages you visit and actions taken on the site. More details